Our people
Filter People
-
College Officers
Tom Fletcher, CMGPrincipalJamie ClarkBursar and FellowProfessor Fernanda DuarteTutorial Fellow in Chemistry & Tutor for Equality and DiversityProfessor Bjarke FrellesvigTutor for Graduates & Tutorial Fellow in JapaneseProfessor Jieun KiaerSenior Research Fellow & Dean of DegreesProfessor Petros LigoxygakisTutorial Fellow in Biochemistry & Student Conduct OfficerDr Katherine Lunn-RockliffeTutorial Fellow in French & Prevent LeadDr Oliver Noble WoodTutorial Fellow in SpanishMegan RoperRegistrar & Director of AdmissionsProfessor Emma SmithTutorial Fellow in English & Fellow Librarian and ArchivistProfessor Claire VallanceSenior Tutor & Tutorial Fellow in ChemistryFrances WheareDirector of Development and FellowDr Sam HenryCollege Lecturer in Physics & Dean of Degrees -
Academic Office
Megan RoperRegistrar & Director of AdmissionsDr Catherine SloanPorter Fellow for Academic SkillsProfessor Claire VallanceSenior Tutor & Tutorial Fellow in ChemistryJane CorriganStudent Welfare LeadDr Josephine ReynellDirector of the Visiting Student ProgrammeJulia HoweAcademic Services ManagerEmma BuddAcademic OfficerAlfie Deere-HallAdmissions OfficerDr Dorothy KuipersSTEM Outreach OfficerLucy StevensOutreach OfficerCatriona (Kitty) ParkerAcademic and Admissions Assistant -
Bursary
Jamie ClarkBursar and FellowJudi BanksCollege AccountantDean CampbellDeputy College AccountantLinda CassettariPA to the BursarTracy DaviesPayroll AdministratorAndrew LockyerFinance OfficerEwa GluzaPurchase Ledger SupervisorJulie McKeownFinance Assistant (Sales Ledger)Joshua AbrahamApprentice Finance Assistant -
Catering
Simon RobinsonHead of Catering ServicesCarl IshamHead ChefIzabela DziadoszCollege ButlerJamie TongFront of House ManagerMike JonesSenior Sous ChefMarcin KasprzakSous ChefSam CollierSenior Chef de PartieDaniel Da CostaCommis ChefJoe LawalCommis ChefLilla Kaci-CsepediBar SupervisorTomasz ZielinskiCatering SupervisorJoe DoverCatering SupervisorIlahni HolmesCatering SupervisorJessica Butler-MilesCatering AssistantAmy RussellCatering AssistantZac XimenesKitchen PorterHelder Da CostaKitchen PorterSison Da Cruz BeloKitchen Porter -
Chapel
-
Development Office
-
Events & Operations
-
Housekeeping
James HillDomestic BursarEmma GrahamHead Housekeeper (South Oxford)Caroline CullenHousekeeper (North Oxford)Zita AlisauskieneActing Housekeeper (Main Site)Wilfred FongSenior Scout (North Oxford hub)Anncine KirvenSenior Scout (Warnock House)Lorraine McGregorSenior Scout (Abingdon House)Erika PutnokyovaSenior Scout (Graduate Centre) -
HR
-
International Programmes
-
IT
-
Library & Archives
-
Lodge
Derek LearHead PorterMartyn BoultonPorterDavid FlemingPorterIan MoffatPorterMohammad AliEvening PorterPeter BaileyNight PorterEvan BendallShift/Night PorterNikki Gosling (nee Benton)Shift/Night PorterFranklin NarteyNight PorterSebastian PageWeekend Day PorterMike RushworthShift/Night PorterColette TilleyShift/Night PorterFred KalibbalaCover Lodge PorterSusan LawinoCasual Lodge PorterChristian McGillCasual Lodge PorterYoussef SidaCasual Lodge PorterSimpkin IVCollege Cat -
Maintenance
James HillDomestic BursarChris GillhamClerk of WorksChris PowellElectrician and Maintenance Team SupervisorDawn AdamsMaintenance Works AdministratorMohammed AhmedElectricianJohn CoxCarpenter/JoinerAndrew HilsdonPainter & DecoratorStephen KimberPlumberRamon PutnokyGeneral MaintenanceAlison ValeGardenerScott HowellGrounds Person (Sports)Jack ShirleyApprentice Plumber -
Welfare & Wellbeing
Professor Fernanda DuarteTutorial Fellow in Chemistry & Tutor for Equality and DiversityDr Oliver Noble WoodTutorial Fellow in SpanishMegan RoperRegistrar & Director of AdmissionsJane CorriganStudent Welfare LeadJo StenningCollege NurseEv FrancisCollege NurseCharanjot JheetaCollege CounsellorThomas HakmanJunior Dean (Main Site)Natasha Holcroft-EmmessJunior Dean (North Oxford)Heather KaytonJunior Dean (Main Site)Nithishwer Mouroug AnandJunior Dean (South Ox Site) -
Governing Body & Trustees
Tom Fletcher, CMGPrincipalProfessor Pat RocheProfessor Elizabeth BaldwinTutorial Fellow in EconomicsProfessor Hagan BayleyProfessor of Chemical BiologyProfessor Manolis ChatzisTutorial Fellow in Engineering ScienceJamie ClarkBursar and FellowProfessor Zhanfeng CuiDonald Pollock Professor of Chemical EngineeringProfessor Fernanda DuarteTutorial Fellow in Chemistry & Tutor for Equality and DiversityProfessor David DwanTutorial Fellow in EnglishProfessor Bjarke FrellesvigTutor for Graduates & Tutorial Fellow in JapaneseDr Andreas GalanisTutorial Fellow in Computer ScienceDr Kate GreasleyTutorial Fellow in LawProfessor David GreavesTutorial Fellow in MedicineProfessor David HopkinTutorial Fellow in HistoryProfessor Jieun KiaerSenior Research Fellow & Dean of DegreesProfessor Dawid KielakTutorial Fellow in Pure Mathematics & SCR StewardProfessor Alan LauderTutorial Fellow in MathematicsProfessor Petros LigoxygakisTutorial Fellow in Biochemistry & Student Conduct OfficerProfessor Jamie LorimerTutorial Fellow in GeographyDr Katherine Lunn-RockliffeTutorial Fellow in French & Prevent LeadProfessor Martin MaidenTutorial Fellow in BiologyProfessor Lambros MalafourisTutorial Fellow in ArchaeologyProfessor Ian McBrideFoster Professor of Irish HistoryProfessor Anette MikesTutorial Fellow in Management & AccountingProfessor Peter MillicanTutorial Fellow in PhilosophyDr Beth MortimerTutorial Fellow in Animal BiologyDr Aruna NairTutorial Fellow in LawDr Steve NewTutorial Fellow in ManagementDr Oliver Noble WoodTutorial Fellow in SpanishProfessor Siddharth ParameswaranTutorial Fellow in Physics & Fellow for ResearchDr Federica RomeiTutorial Fellow in EconomicsProfessor Louise SlaterTutorial Fellow in GeographyDr Catherine SloanPorter Fellow for Academic SkillsProfessor Emma SmithTutorial Fellow in English & Fellow Librarian and ArchivistDr Linda SpeightCareer Development Fellow in GeographyProfessor Giora SternbergTutorial Fellow in HistoryProfessor David ThomasProfessor of GeographyProfessor Claire VallanceSenior Tutor & Tutorial Fellow in ChemistryProfessor Carissa VĂ©lizTutorial Fellow in PhilosophyProfessor Vladyslav VyazovskiyTutorial Fellow in Medicine & DeanFrances WheareDirector of Development and FellowProfessor Michael WooldridgeProfessor of Computer ScienceProfessor Alison WoollardTutorial Fellow in BiochemistryProfessor Radoslaw ZubekTutorial Fellow in Politics